Confirmation Schedule – Spring 2019

(February 22, 2019-  subject to change)

CELEBRANT: ARCHBISHOP CHARLES J. CHAPUT, O.F.M. CAP.

Saturday, March 16 at 11:00 a.m., St. Martin of Tours, New Hope
Thursday, April 11at 4:00 p.m., St. Maria Goretti, Hatfield

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND TIMOTHY C. SENIOR
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia

Saturday, March 30 at 11:00 a.m., Saint Matthew, Conshohocken
Thursday, April 25 at 6:00 p.m., Saint Basil the Great, Kimberton
Saturday, April 27 at 10:00 a.m. & 2:00 p.m., Saint Rocco, Avondale
Sunday, April 28 at 11:30 a.m., Saint Rocco, Avondale
Thursday, May 16 at 6:30 p.m., Saint Veronica, Philadelphia

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND JOHN J. MCINTYRE
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia

Sunday, March 24 at 10:15 a.m., Saint Francis de Sales, Philadelphia
Saturday, March 30 at 5:15 p.m., Saint Agnes, West Chester
Sunday, March 31 at 3:00 p.m., Saint Joseph, Spring City
Monday, April 1at 5:00 p.m., Saint Patrick, Norristown
Tuesday, April 2 at 5:00 p.m., Holy Innocents, Philadelphia
Saturday, April 6 at 11:00 a.m., Saint. Luke the Evangelist, Glenside
Sunday, April 7at 11:00 a.m., Stella Maris, Philadelphia

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND MICHAEL J. FITZGERALD
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia

Sunday, March 10 at 9:30 a.m., Saint Lawrence, Riegelsville
Saturday, March 16 at 10:00 a.m., Visitation B.V.M., Philadelphia
Saturday, March 23 at 10:00 a.m. & 2:00 p.m., Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Doylestown
Saturday, March 30 at 10:00 a.m. & 1:00 p.m., St. Teresa of Calcutta (Limerick), Schwenksville  
Sunday, April 7 at 11:00 a.m., Our Lady of Consolation, Parkesburg

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND EDWARD M. DELIMAN
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia

Monday, March 25 at 4:00 p.m., Our Lady of the Sacred Heart, Hilltown
Saturday, April 27 at 11:00 a.m., Saint John Baptist Vianney, Gladwyne
Sunday, April 28 at 11:30 a.m., Saint Agatha-Saint James, Philadelphia
Sunday, May 5 at 10:30 a.m., Saint James, Elkins Park
Wednesday, May 8 at 4:00 p.m., Sacred Heart, Philadelphia
Sunday, May 12 at 10:30 a.m., Saint Ambrose, Philadelphia
Sunday, May 26 at 10:00 a.m., Saint Malachy, Philadelphia
Saturday, June 8 at 4:30 p.m., Saint George, Glenolden

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND JOSEPH F. MARTINO
Retired Bishop of Scranton 

Sunday, March 31 at 10:30 a.m., Saint John the Baptist, Ottsville
Sunday, April 7 at 11:00 a.m., Saint Thomas Aquinas, Croydon
Thursday, May 2 at 4:00 p.m., Saint Agnes, Sellersville
Wednesday, May 15 at 4:00 p.m., Saint Charles Borromeo, Bensalem

Full Archive:

July 17, 2018

Confirmation Schedule – Fall 2018

subject to change

January 22, 2018

Confirmation Schedule – Spring 2018

(subject to change)

August 16, 2017

Confirmation Schedule – Fall 2017

Confirmation Schedule – Fall 2017
(subject to change)

January 25, 2017

Confirmation Schedule – Spring 2017

January 25, 2017 (maybe subject to change)

August 8, 2016

Confirmation Schedule – Fall 2016

(September 15, 2016 –  subject to change) CELEBRANT: ARCHBISHOP CHARLES J. CHAPUT, O.F.M. CAP. Monday, October 10 at 5 p.m., Presentation B.V.M., Cheltenham Saturday, November 5 at 10 a.m., St. Dorothy, Drexel Hill Sunday, November 6 at 12 Noon, St. Martha, Philadelphia Friday, November 18 at 5 p.m., St. Denis, Havertown Saturday, December 17 at […]

January 8, 2016

Confirmation Schedule – Spring 2016

Confirmation Schedule – Spring 2016

September 16, 2015

Confirmation Schedule – Fall 2015

September 16, 2015   (subject to change) CELEBRANT: ARCHBISHOP CHARLES J. CHAPUT, O.F.M. CAP. Thursday, October 29 at 5 p.m., Saint Isidore, Quakertown Saturday, October 31 at 10 a.m., Assumption B.V.M., West Grove Friday, November 13 at 5 p.m., Holy Trinity, Morrisville Sunday, December 6 at 11 a.m., Saint Madeline, Ridley Park Sunday , December […]

January 17, 2015

Confirmation Schedule – Spring 2015

January 13, 2015 Confirmation Schedule – Spring 2015 (Subject to change)   CELEBRANT: ARCHBISHOP CHARLES J. CHAPUT, O.F.M. CAP.  Friday, March 20 at 6 p.m., Visitation B.V.M., Philadelphia Thursday, March 26 at 6 p.m., St. Joseph, Warrington Thursday, April 9 at 5 p.m., Annunciation B.V.M., Havertown Friday, April 10 at 5 p.m., St. Dennis, Havertown […]

January 14, 2014

Confirmation Schedule – Spring 2014

CELEBRANT: ARCHBISHOP CHARLES J. CHAPUT, O.F.M. CAP. Saturday February 22 at 4 p.m., Our Lady of Ransom, Philadelphia Monday March 3 at 6 p.m., Nativity of Our Lord, Warminster Thursday April 3 at 6 p.m., St. Genevieve, Flourtown Saturday April 5 at 10 a.m., Maternity BVM, Philadelphia Sunday April 27 at 1 p.m., Assumption BVM, […]