Confirmation Schedule – Fall 2020

(Subject to change)
 

CELEBRANT: ARCHBISHOP NELSON J. PEREZ

Tuesday, September 8, 6 p.m., St. Rocco, Avondale
Wednesday, September 9, 6 p.m., St. Rocco, Avondale
Sunday, September 13, 10 a.m., St. Ambrose, Philadelphia
Tuesday, September 29, 7 p.m., St. Gabriel of the Sorrowful Mother, Stowe
Tuesday, October 6, 4 p.m., St. Timothy, Philadelphia
Tuesday, October 13, 4 p.m., St. Agnes, West Chester
Wednesday, October 14, 4 p.m., St. Agnes, West Chester
Monday, October 19, 7 p.m., Holy Name of Jesus, Philadelphia
Wednesday, October 21, 4 p.m., St. John Bosco, Hatboro
Saturday, October 24, 11 a.m., Queen of Peace, Ardsley
Monday, October 26, 4 p.m., St. Norbert, Paoli
Tuesday, October 27, 5 p.m., Our Lady of Fatima, Secane
Wednesday, October 28, 4 p.m., St. Francis of Assisi, Springfield
Thursday, October 29, 4 p.m., Divine Mercy, Philadelphia
Wednesday, November 4, 6 p.m., St. Anastasia, Newtown Square
Thursday, November 5, 6 p.m., St. Anastasia, Newtown Square
Saturday, November 7, 1 p.m., St. Martin de Porres Mass and Confirmation with Black Catholic Apostolate Parishes, Cathedral Basilica of SS. Peter and Paul, Philadelphia
Monday, November 9, 4:30 p.m., Annunciation B.V.M., Havertown
Tuesday, November 10, 5 p.m., St. Patrick, Norristown
Wednesday, November 11, 5 p.m., St. Denis, Havertown
Saturday, November 21, 10 a.m., St. Laurence, Upper Darby
Saturday, November 2, 5:15 p.m., Holy Saviour, Norristown
Sunday, November 22, 9 a.m., St. Agatha/St. James, Philadelphia
Wednesday, December 2, 4 p.m., St. Helena, Blue Bell
Saturday, December 5, 5 p.m., Our Mother of Good Counsel, Bryn Mawr
Monday, December 7, 7 p.m., St. Charles Borromeo, Drexel Hill
Monday, December 14, 4 p.m., St. John Chrysostom, Wallingford

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND TIMOTHY C. SENIOR
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia

Sunday, September 20, 2 p.m., St. John Baptist Vianney, Gladwyne
Thursday, September 24, 4 p.m. and 7 p.m., St. Teresa of Calcutta, Schwenksville
Saturday, September 26, 10 a.m., St. Ignatius, Yardley
Sunday, September 27, 2 p.m, St. Thomas of Villanova, Rosemont
Tuesday, September 29, 4 p.m., Our Lady, of the Sacred Heart, Hilltown
Sunday, October 4, 12 p.m., St. Isaac Jogues, Wayne
Thursday, October 8, 7 p.m., St. John Cantius, Philadelphia
Saturday, October 10, 9 a.m. and 12 p.m., St. Ann, Phoenixville
Sunday, October 11, 10:30 a.m., St. James, Elkins Park
Saturday, October 17, 11 AM, St. Charles Borromeo, Bensalem
Thursday, October 22, 6 p.m., St. Titus, Norristown
Saturday, October 24, 10 a.m. and 2 p.m., Mary, Mother of the Redeemer, North Wales
Thursday, October 29, 4 p.m., Resurrection of Our Lord, Philadelphia
Thursday, November 5, 6 p.m., St. Francis de Sales, Lenni
Friday, November 6, 2:30 p.m. and 5 p.m., St. Andrew, Newtown
Saturday, November 7, 10 a.m. and 1:30 p.m., St. Andrew, Newtown
Sunday, November 8, 10:30 a.m., St. Paul, Norristown
Thursday, November 12, 4 p.m., St. Hilary of Poitiers, Rydal
Sunday, November 22, 11:30 a.m., Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Morton
Saturday, November 28, 10 a.m. and 1 p.m., St. Mary, Schwenksville
Sunday, November 29, 1 p.m., St. Dorothy, Drexel Hill
Thursday, December 10, 4 p.m., St. Ephrem, Bensalem
Sunday, December 13, 11:30 a.m., Presentation B.V.M., Cheltenham
Thursday, December 17, 4 p.m., St. Michael the Archangel, Levittown
Saturday, December 19, 5:30 p.m., St. Thomas More, Pottstown

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND JOHN J. MCINTYRE
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia       

Saturday, September 12, 10 a.m. and 1 p.m., St. Cornelius, Chadds Ford
Thursday, September 17, 4 p.m., St. Mary, of the Assumption, Phoenixville
Saturday, September 19, 10 a.m., Assumption B.V.M., Feasterville
Sunday, September 20, 11 a.m., St. Joseph, Collingdale
Monday, September 21, 4 p.m., St. Stanislaus, Lansdale
Thursday, September 24, 6:30 p.m., St. Veronica, Philadelphia
Saturday, September 26, 11 a.m., Our Lady, of Consolation, Parkesburg
Sunday, September 27, 11 a.m., Epiphany of Our Lord, Philadelphia
Monday, September 28, 5 p.m., St. Richard, Philadelphia
Thursday, October 1, 4 p.m. and 6 p.m., St. Mark, Bristol
Saturday, October 3, 10 a.m., St. Pius X, Broomall
Saturday, October 10, 10 a.m., St. Christopher, Philadelphia
Sunday, October 11, 10 a.m., St. Bartholomew, Philadelphia
Saturday, October 17, 10 a.m. and 1 p.m., St. Thomas Aquinas, Philadelphia
Sunday, October 18, 12 noon, St. Philomena, Lansdowne
Wednesday, October 21, 4 p.m., Immaculate Conception, Jenkintown
Thursday, October 22, 5 p.m., St. David, Willow Grove
Saturday, October 24, 10 a.m. and 1 p.m., St. Patrick, Kennett Square
Sunday, October 25, 12 noon, Visitation B.V.M., Philadelphia
Thursday, November 5, 4 p.m., St. Joseph, Aston
Saturday, November 7, 10 a.m. and 2 p.m., Our Lady, of Mount Carmel, Doylestown
Sunday, November 8, 1:30 and 4 p.m., St. Margaret, Narberth
Friday, November 13, 5 p.m., St. Alphonsus, Maple Glen
Saturday, November 14, 10 a.m., Maternity B.V.M., Philadelphia
Sunday, November 15, 9:30 a.m., St. Michael, Philadelphia
Monday, November 16, 4 p.m., St. Anthony of Padua, Ambler
Saturday, November 21, 10 a.m. and 1 p.m., Sacred Heart, Oxford
Sunday, November 22, 12 noon, St. Martha, Philadelphia

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND MICHAEL J. FITZGERALD
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia

Saturday, September 19, 11 a.m., St. Luke, Glenside
Sunday, September 27, 10 a.m., St. Philip Neri, Pennsburg
Thursday, October 1, 4 p.m., St. Cyril of Jerusalem, Jamison
Friday, October 2, 4 p.m., St. Rose of Lima, North Wales
Saturday, October 3, 9:30 a.m and 1:30 p.m., St. Eleanor, Collegeville
Tuesday, October 6, 4 p.m., St. Agnes, Sellersville
Wednesday, October 7, 4 p.m., St. Martin of Tours, Philadelphia
Saturday, October 10, 10 a.m. and 1 p.m., St. Elizabeth, Upper Uwchlan
Sunday, October 11, 11 a.m., St. Cecilia, Philadelphia
Wednesday, October 14, 4 p.m., Sacred Heart, Royersford
Saturday, October 17, 10 a.m. and 1 p.m., St. Katharine of Siena, Philadelphia
Wednesday, October 21, 5 p.m., St. Jude, Chalfont
Saturday, October 24, 10 a.m. and 1:30 p.m., St. Joseph, Downingtown
Sunday, October 25, 2 p.m., Sacred Heart, Manoa
Tuesday, October 27, 4 p.m., St. Madeline, Ridley Park
Wednesday, October 28, 4 p.m., Holy, Trinity, Morrisville
Thursday, October 29, 4 p.m., Our Lady of Grace, Penndel
Sunday, November 1, 1:30 p.m., St. Joseph, Spring City
Wednesday, November 4, 4 p.m., St. Isidore, Quakertown
Thursday, November 5, 4 p.m., St. Aloysius, Pottstown
Saturday, November 7, 10 a.m. and 2 p.m., St. Bede, Holland
Wednesday, November 11, 4 p.m., St. Kevin, Springfield
Sunday, November 15, 11:30 a.m., Immaculate Heart of Mary, Philadelphia
Sunday, November 22, 3 p.m., St. Vincent de Paul, Richboro

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND EDWARD M. DELIMAN
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia

Tuesday, September 15, 4 p.m., Our Lady of Peace, Milmont Park
Thursday, September 17, 4 p.m., Nativity of Our Lord, Warminster
Saturday, September 26, 10 a.m. and 2 p.m., Visitation B.V.M. (Trooper), Norristown
Tuesday, September 29, 4 p.m., St. Monica, Philadelphia
Wednesday, September 30, 3 p.m., St. John the Baptist, Ottsville
Thursday, October 1, 4 p.m., St. Bridget, Philadelphia
Sunday, October 4, 2 p.m., Our Mother of Consolation, Philadelphia
Tuesday, October 6, 6 p.m., St. Basil the Great, Kimberton
Wednesday, October 7, 4 p.m., St. Eugene, Primos
Thursday, October 8, 5 p.m., Holy Innocents, Philadelphia
Sunday, October 11, 11 a.m., St. Philip Neri, Philadelphia
Tuesday, October 13, 7 p.m., St. Patrick, Philadelphia
Wednesday, October 14, 4 p.m., St. Joseph, Warrington
Thursday, October 15, 4 p.m., St. Matthew, Philadelphia
Sunday, October 18, 10:30 a.m., Stella Maris, Philadelphia
Tuesday, October 20, 4 p.m., St. Thomas the Apostle, Glen Mills
Wednesday, October 21, 4 p.m., St. Andrew the Apostle, Drexel Hill
Thursday, October 22, 4 p.m., St. John Neumann, Bryn Mawr
Saturday, October 24, 10 a.m. and 2 p.m., Our Lady of Calvary, Philadelphia
Sunday, October 25, 2:30 p.m., Our Lady Help of Christians, Abington
Thursday, October 29, 4 p.m., Nativity, B.V.M., Media
Tuesday, November 3, 4 p.m., Holy Family and St. John the Baptist at Holy Family Church, Philadelphia
Wednesday, November 4, 4 p.m., Corpus Christi, Lansdale
Thursday, November 5, 6:30 p.m., SS. Philip and James, Exton
Saturday, November 7, 10 a.m. and 2 p.m., SS. Simon and Jude, West Chester
Sunday, November 8, 11 a.m., Holy, Martyrs, Oreland
Thursday, November 12, 4 p.m., Assumption B.V.M., West Grove
Saturday, November 14, 11 a.m. and 2 p.m., St. Alphonsus, Maple Glen
Thursday, November 19, 4 p.m., St. Robert Bellarmine, Warrington
Saturday, November 21, 10 a.m., St. Katherine of Siena, Wayne
Sunday, November 22, 12 noon, St. Gabriel, Norwood
Tuesday, December 1, 4 p.m., St. Patrick, Malvern
Wednesday, December 2, 6 p.m., Our Lady of the Assumption, Strafford

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND JOSEPH L. COFFEY
Auxiliary Bishop for the Military Services, USA

Sunday, October 25, 11:30 a.m., Our Lady of Lourdes, Philadelphia

CELEBRANT: REVEREND MONSIGNOR DANIEL J. SULLIVAN
Episcopal Vicar

Thursday, September 24, 4 p.m., St. Albert the Great, Huntingdon Valley
Thursday, November 5, 4:00 p.m., St. Rose of Lima, Eddystone

CELEBRANT: REVEREND EDWARD T. KEARNS
Pastor Delegate

Thursday, October 1, 4 p.m., St. Dominic, Philadelphia

CELEBRANT: REVEREND JOSEPH F. RYMDEIKA
Pastor Delegate

Saturday, November 7, 10:30 a.m., St. Catherine of Siena, Horsham

CELEBRANT: REVEREND MONSIGNOR CHARLES P. VANCE
Pastor Delegate

Wednesday, October 21, 4 p.m., St. Philip Neri, Lafayette Hill

CELEBRANT: REVEREND JOHN F. WACKERMAN
Pastor Delegate

Thursday, October 22, 4 p.m., Queen of the Universe, Levittown

CELEBRANT: REVEREND KEVIN P. MURRAY                                                            
Pastor Delegate

Saturday, November 14, 11:00 a.m., Saint Hilary of Poitiers, Rydal
Saturday, November 21, 11:00 a.m., Saint Hilary of Poitiers, Rydal

CELEBRANT: REVEREND TADEUSZ GORKA
Pastor Delegate

Saturday, October 17, 10:00 a.m., Sacred Heart, Royersford
Saturday, October 24, 10:00 a.m., Sacred Heart, Royersford

 

 

January 17, 2020

CONFIRMATION SCHEDULE – SPRING 2020

(subject to change) CELEBRANT: ARCHBISHOP NELSON J. PÉREZ Sunday, March 8 at 11:00 a.m., Holy Cross, Springfield            Saturday, March 14 at 4:30 p.m., Holy Name of Jesus, Philadelphia        Sunday, March 15 at 11:00 a.m., Divine Mercy, Philadelphia      Thursday, March 19 at 4:00 p.m. at St. Helena, Blue Bell  Sunday, March 22 at 10:30 a.m., St. Ambrose, […]

August 9, 2019

Confirmation Schedule – Fall 2019

(subject to change)

January 24, 2019

Confirmation Schedule – Spring 2019

(January 24, 2019- subject to change)

July 17, 2018

Confirmation Schedule – Fall 2018

subject to change

January 22, 2018

Confirmation Schedule – Spring 2018

(subject to change)

August 16, 2017

Confirmation Schedule – Fall 2017

Confirmation Schedule – Fall 2017
(subject to change)

January 25, 2017

Confirmation Schedule – Spring 2017

January 25, 2017 (maybe subject to change)

August 8, 2016

Confirmation Schedule – Fall 2016

(September 15, 2016 –  subject to change) CELEBRANT: ARCHBISHOP CHARLES J. CHAPUT, O.F.M. CAP. Monday, October 10 at 5 p.m., Presentation B.V.M., Cheltenham Saturday, November 5 at 10 a.m., St. Dorothy, Drexel Hill Sunday, November 6 at 12 Noon, St. Martha, Philadelphia Friday, November 18 at 5 p.m., St. Denis, Havertown Saturday, December 17 at […]

January 8, 2016

Confirmation Schedule – Spring 2016

Confirmation Schedule – Spring 2016