Confirmation Schedules

Confirmation Schedule – Spring 2019

(February 22, 2019-  subject to change)

CELEBRANT: ARCHBISHOP CHARLES J. CHAPUT, O.F.M. CAP.

Saturday, March 16 at 11:00 a.m., St. Martin of Tours, New Hope
Thursday, April 11at 4:00 p.m., St. Maria Goretti, Hatfield

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND TIMOTHY C. SENIOR
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia

Saturday, March 30 at 11:00 a.m., Saint Matthew, Conshohocken
Thursday, April 25 at 6:00 p.m., Saint Basil the Great, Kimberton
Saturday, April 27 at 10:00 a.m. & 2:00 p.m., Saint Rocco, Avondale
Sunday, April 28 at 11:30 a.m., Saint Rocco, Avondale
Thursday, May 16 at 6:30 p.m., Saint Veronica, Philadelphia

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND JOHN J. MCINTYRE
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia

Sunday, March 24 at 10:15 a.m., Saint Francis de Sales, Philadelphia
Saturday, March 30 at 5:15 p.m., Saint Agnes, West Chester
Sunday, March 31 at 3:00 p.m., Saint Joseph, Spring City
Monday, April 1at 5:00 p.m., Saint Patrick, Norristown
Tuesday, April 2 at 5:00 p.m., Holy Innocents, Philadelphia
Saturday, April 6 at 11:00 a.m., Saint. Luke the Evangelist, Glenside
Sunday, April 7at 11:00 a.m., Stella Maris, Philadelphia

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND MICHAEL J. FITZGERALD
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia

Sunday, March 10 at 9:30 a.m., Saint Lawrence, Riegelsville
Saturday, March 16 at 10:00 a.m., Visitation B.V.M., Philadelphia
Saturday, March 23 at 10:00 a.m. & 2:00 p.m., Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Doylestown
Saturday, March 30 at 10:00 a.m. & 1:00 p.m., St. Teresa of Calcutta (Limerick), Schwenksville  
Sunday, April 7 at 11:00 a.m., Our Lady of Consolation, Parkesburg

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND EDWARD M. DELIMAN
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia

Monday, March 25 at 4:00 p.m., Our Lady of the Sacred Heart, Hilltown
Saturday, April 27 at 11:00 a.m., Saint John Baptist Vianney, Gladwyne
Sunday, April 28 at 11:30 a.m., Saint Agatha-Saint James, Philadelphia
Sunday, May 5 at 10:30 a.m., Saint James, Elkins Park
Wednesday, May 8 at 4:00 p.m., Sacred Heart, Philadelphia
Sunday, May 12 at 10:30 a.m., Saint Ambrose, Philadelphia
Sunday, May 26 at 10:00 a.m., Saint Malachy, Philadelphia
Saturday, June 8 at 4:30 p.m., Saint George, Glenolden

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND JOSEPH F. MARTINO
Retired Bishop of Scranton 

Sunday, March 31 at 10:30 a.m., Saint John the Baptist, Ottsville
Sunday, April 7 at 11:00 a.m., Saint Thomas Aquinas, Croydon
Thursday, May 2 at 4:00 p.m., Saint Agnes, Sellersville
Wednesday, May 15 at 4:00 p.m., Saint Charles Borromeo, Bensalem

Full Archive: