Back

The Archdiocese of Philadelphia

Confirmation Schedules

Confirmation Schedule – Fall 2019

(subject to change)

CELEBRANT: ARCHBISHOP CHARLES J. CHAPUT, O.F.M. CAP.

Thursday, October 24 at 6 p.m., St. Kevin, Springfield
Sunday, November 3 at 11 a.m., Queen of Peace, Ardsley
Saturday, December 14 at 4 p.m., St. Vincent de Paul, Philadelphia
Sunday , December 15 at 10:30 a.m., Holy Martyrs, Oreland

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND TIMOTHY C. SENIOR
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia

Sunday, October 13 at 10:30 a.m., St. Anne, Philadelphia
Thursday, October 17 at 4 p.m., Corpus Christi,, Lansdale
Saturday, October 26 at 5 p.m., Presentation BVM, Wynnewood
Thursday, November 7 at 5 p.m., Holy Trinity, Morrisville
Sunday, November 10 at 10 a.m., Nativity B.V.M., Philadelphia
Saturday, November 16 at 10:30 AM & 1:30 p.m., St. Anastasia, Newtown Square
Sunday, November 17 at 12 Noon, St. Martha, Philadelphia
Thursday, December 5 at 4 p.m., St. John Bosco, Hatboro
Saturday, December 7 at 5 p.m. Vigil, St. Aloysius, Pottstown
Sunday, December 8 at 12 Noon, St. Gabriel, Norwood
Saturday, December 14 at 5 p.m. Vigil, St. Adalbert, Philadelphia

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND JOHN J. MCINTYRE
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia

Sunday, October 13 at 10 a.m., St. Athanasius, Philadelphia
Thursday, October 17 at 4 p.m., St. Isidore, Quakertown
Sunday, October 20 at 11 a.m., St. Cyprian, Philadelphia
Thursday, October 24 at 5 p.m., St. Alphonsus, Maple Glen
Saturday, October 26 at 10 a.m. & 1:30 p.m., St. Andrew, Newtown
Sunday, October 27 at 2 p.m., St. Andrew, Newtown
Sunday, November 3 at 2 p.m., St. Catherine of Siena, Horsham
Monday, November 4 at 5 p.m., St. Anthony of Padua, Ambler
Thursday, November 7 at 4 p.m., Assumption B.V.M., West Grove
Saturday, November 9 at 10 a.m., Saint Laurence, Upper Darby

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND MICHAEL J. FITZGERALD
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia

Saturday, October 12 at 10 a.m., Holy Family & St. John the Baptist at St. John the Baptist, Philadelphia
Sunday, October 13 at 12 Noon, St. Willia.m., Philadelphia
Thursday, October 17 at 4 p.m., Resurrection of Our Lord, Philadelphia
Sunday, October 20 at 11:30 a.m., Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Morton
Monday, October 28 at 4 p.m., Mother of Divine Providence, King of Prussia
Tuesday, October 29 at 4 p.m., St. Patrick, Malvern
Tuesday, November 5 at 4 p.m., St. Margaret, Narberth
Thursday, November 7 at 4 p.m., St. Dorothy, Drexel Hill
Saturday, November 16 at 9 a.m. & 12 Noon, St. Ann, Phoenixville
Sunday, November 17 at 10:30 a.m., Our Lady of Charity, Brookhaven
Tuesday, November 19 at 4 p.m., Nativity B.V.M., Media

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND EDWARD M. DELIMAN
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia

Sunday, October 6 at 4 p.m., St. Thomas Aquinas, Philadelphia
Thursday , October 10 at 4 p.m., St. Anselm, Philadelphia
Wednesday, October 16 at 4:30 p.m., St. Mary of the Assumption, Phoenixville
Thursday , October 24 at 5 p.m., St. Joseph, Ambler
Wednesday , October 30 at 5 p.m., Our Lady of Fatima, Secane
Wednesday , November 6 at 4 p.m., St. Madeline, Ridley Park
Thursday , November 7 at 4 p.m., Immaculate Heart of Mary, Philadelphia
Tuesday, November 19 at 4:30 p.m., Annunciation B.V.M., Havertown
Wednesday, November 20 at 4 p.m., Immaculate Conception B.V.M., Jenkintown
Thursday , November 21 at 4:30 p.m., Sacred Heart, Oxford
Thursday , December 5 at 5 p.m., St. Denis, Havertown

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND JOSEPH F. MARTINO
Retired Bishop of Scranton

Saturday, October 19 at 11  a.m., St. Jude, Chalfont
Tuesday, October 22 at 4 p.m., St. Helena, Philadelphia
Wednesday, November 6 at 4 p.m., St. Dominic, Philadelphia
Sunday, November 10 at 11:30  a.m., Presentation B.V.M. & St. Joseph, Cheltenham at Presentation BVM Church
Tuesday, December 10, 2019 4 PM St. Ephrem, Bensalem

Full Archive: