CONFIRMATION SCHEDULE – FALL 2021

(subject to change)

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND NELSON J. PEREZ
Archbishop of Philadelphia

Saturday, September 11th, 5:00 p.m., St. William, Philadelphia
Wednesday, September 29th, 4:00 p.m., St. Thomas Aquinas, Philadelphia
Monday, October 18th, 4:30 p.m., Sacred Heart, Royersford
Monday, October 25th, 4:00 p.m., St. Margaret, Narberth 
Wednesday, October 27th, 4:00 p.m., St. Patrick, Malvern
Wednesday, November 3rd, 4:00 p.m. and 7:00 p.m., St. Anselm, Philadelphia 
Sunday, November 7th, 2:00 p.m., Black Catholic Apostolate Confirmation
St. Martin de Porres Mass, Cathedral Basilica of SS. Peter and Paul 
Monday, November 8th, 4:00 p.m., Corpus Christi, [Upper Gwynedd] Lansdale
Tuesday, November 9th, 4:30 p.m., St. Madeline, Ridley Park 
Wednesday, November 10th, 4:30 p.m., St. Isidore, Quakertown 
Wednesday, December 1s , 4:15 p.m., Assumption B.V.M., West Grove 
Saturday, December 4th, 4:00 p.m., St. Martha, Philadelphia 
Saturday, December 18th, 10:00 a.m. and 2:00 p.m., Our Lady of Calvary, Philadelphia

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND TIMOTHY C. SENIOR
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia

Saturday, October 9th, 10:00 a.m. & 2:00 p.m., Visitation BVM (Trooper), Norristown
Sunday, October 10th, 10:30 a.m., St. Mary of the Assumption, Phoenixville
Thursday, October 14th, 4:00 p.m., Queen of the Universe, Levittown
Saturday, October 23rd, 10:00 a.m., St. Norbert, Paoli
Saturday, October 30th, 10:30 a.m. & 1:30 p.m., St. Eleanor, Collegeville
Saturday, November 6th, 10:00 a.m., Queen of Peace, Ardsley 
Sunday, November 7th, 9:00 a.m., Holy Martyrs, Oreland
Saturday, November 13th, 11:00 a.m., Holy Family & St. John the Baptist at St. John the Baptist Church, Philadelphia
Sunday, November 14th, 2:00 p.m., St. Vincent de Paul, Richboro
Saturday, November 20th, 10:00 a.m., Sacred Heart, Oxford
Sunday, November 21st, 9:00 a.m., Our Lady of Charity, Brookhaven
Thursday, December 2nd, 4:00 p.m., Our Lady of Fatima, Secane
Saturday, December 4th, 10:30 a.m., Our Lady of Grace, Penndel

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND JOHN J. MCINTYRE
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia

Thursday, October 7th, 4:00 p.m., Nativity B.V.M., Media
Sunday, October 17th, 2:00 p.m., St. Jude, Chalfont
Thursday, October 21st, 4:00 p.m., St. John Bosco, Hatboro
Saturday, October 23rd, 11:00 a.m., Mother of Divine Providence, King of Prussia
Thursday, November 4th, 4:00 p.m., St. Thomas the Apostle, Glen Mills
Saturday, November 6th, 10:00 a.m. & 12 Noon, St. Denis, Havertown
Sunday, November 7th, 1:00 p.m., St. Dorothy, Drexel Hill
Monday, November 8th, 4:30 p.m., Annunciation B.V.M., Havertown
Thursday, November 11th, 4:00 p.m., St. Kevin, Springfield
Saturday, November 13th, 10:00 a.m., & 1:00 p.m., St. Anastasia, Newtown Square
Sunday,November 14th, 11:30 a.m., Immaculate Heart of Mary, Philadelphia
Sunday, November 21st, 12:30 p.m., St. Aloysius, Pottstown
Saturday, December 11th, 11:00 a.m., St. Gabriel, Norwood

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND MICHAEL J. FITZGERALD 
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia

Tuesday, October 19th, 4:00 p.m., Immaculate Conception B.V.M., Jenkintown 
Thursday, October 21st, 4:00 p.m., St. Catherine of Siena, Horsham 
Saturday, October 23rd, 10:00 a.m., Maternity B.V.M., Philadelphia
Tuesday, October 26th, 5:00 p.m., St. Alphonsus, Maple Glen
Saturday, October 30th, 10:00 a.m., Saint Laurence, Upper Darby
Sunday, October 31st, 11:30 a.m., Presentation B.V.M., Wynnewood
Thursday, November 4th, 4:00 p.m., St. Joseph, Ambler
Saturday, November 6th, 10:30 a.m., St. Dominic, Philadelphia
Tuesday, November 9th, 4:00 p.m., St. Anthony of Padua, Ambler
Friday, November 12th, 4:00 p.m., St. Andrew, Newtown
Saturday, November 13th, 10:00 a.m., & 1:00 p.m., St. Andrew, Newtown
Tuesday, November 23rd, 4:00 p.m., St. Ephrem, Bensalem

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND EDWARD M. DELIMAN
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia

Wednesday, October 6th, 4:00 p.m., St. Philip Neri, Layfayette Hill 
Tuesday, October 19th, 4:00 p.m., St. Helena, Philadelphia
Thursday, October 21st, 4:00 p.m., Resurrection of Our Lord, Philadelphia
Sunday, October 24th, 11:30 a.m., Presentation, BVM, Cheltenham at St. Joseph, Cheltenham
Thursday, October 28th, 4:30 p.m., Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Morton
Wednesday, November 3rd, 4:00 p.m., Holy Trinity, Morrisville
Sunday, November 7th, 9:00 a.m., St. Katherine Drexel, Chester
Wednesday, November 10th, 4:00 p.m., St. John Paul II Parish, Philadelphia
Thursday, November 11th, 3:00 p.m., St. Michael the Archangel, Levittown
Saturday, November 20th, 9:00 a.m. & 12 Noon, St. Ann, Phoenixville
Sunday, November 21st, 10:30 a.m., St. Anne, Philadelphia
Wednesday, December 1st, 4:00 p.m., Holy Redeemer Chinese Catholic, Philadelphia

January 28, 2021

Confirmation Schedule – Spring 2021

(Subject to change) CELEBRANT: ARCHBISHOP NELSON J. PEREZ Saturday, January 30th, 5:00 p.m., Christ the King, Philadelphia Saturday, February 6st, 11:00 a.m., St. Genevieve, Flourtown Saturday, February 13th, 10:00 a.m., Saint Cecilia, Philadelphia Sunday, February 21st, 11:00 a.m., Saint Bernadette, Drexel Hill Saturday, February 27th, 10:00 a.m. & 1:30 p.m., Saint Joseph, Downingtown Sunday, February […]

September 22, 2020

Confirmation Schedule – Fall 2020

(Subject to change)   CELEBRANT: ARCHBISHOP NELSON J. PEREZ Tuesday, September 8, 6 p.m., St. Rocco, Avondale Wednesday, September 9, 6 p.m., St. Rocco, Avondale Sunday, September 13, 10 a.m., St. Ambrose, Philadelphia Tuesday, September 29, 7 p.m., St. Gabriel of the Sorrowful Mother, Stowe Tuesday, October 6, 4 p.m., St. Timothy, Philadelphia Tuesday, October […]

January 17, 2020

CONFIRMATION SCHEDULE – SPRING 2020

(subject to change) CELEBRANT: ARCHBISHOP NELSON J. PÉREZ Sunday, March 8 at 11:00 a.m., Holy Cross, Springfield            Saturday, March 14 at 4:30 p.m., Holy Name of Jesus, Philadelphia        Sunday, March 15 at 11:00 a.m., Divine Mercy, Philadelphia      Thursday, March 19 at 4:00 p.m. at St. Helena, Blue Bell  Sunday, March 22 at 10:30 a.m., St. Ambrose, […]

August 9, 2019

Confirmation Schedule – Fall 2019

(subject to change)

January 24, 2019

Confirmation Schedule – Spring 2019

(January 24, 2019- subject to change)

July 17, 2018

Confirmation Schedule – Fall 2018

subject to change

January 22, 2018

Confirmation Schedule – Spring 2018

(subject to change)

August 16, 2017

Confirmation Schedule – Fall 2017

Confirmation Schedule – Fall 2017
(subject to change)

January 25, 2017

Confirmation Schedule – Spring 2017

January 25, 2017 (maybe subject to change)