CONFIRMATION SCHEDULE – SPRING 2023

(Subject to change)

 

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND NELSON J. PEREZ
Archbishop of Philadelphia

Saturday, February 4, 2023 at 10:00 a.m. & 1:00 p.m., St. Cornelius, Chadds Ford

Saturday, February 11, 2023 at 11:00 a.m., St. Francis of Assisi, Norristown

Sunday, February 12, 2023 at 11:00 a.m., St. Barnabas, Philadelphia

Wednesday, February 15, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. Richard, Philadelphia

Monday, February 27, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., SS. Peter and Paul, West Chester

Wednesday, March 8, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. Monica, Philadelphia

Saturday, March 18, 2023 at 9:00 a.m. & Noon, St. Teresa of Calcutta, Schwenksville

Thursday, March 23, 2023 at 4:30 p.m., St. Patrick, Kennett Square

Thursday, March 30, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. Basil the Great, Kimberton

Saturday, April 1, 2023 at 11:00 a.m. & 2:00 PM, SS. Philip and James, Exton

Wednesday, May 10, 2023 at 5:00 p.m., Our Lady of Guadalupe, Buckingham

Wednesday, May 31, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. Albert the Great, Huntingdon Valley

 

CELEBRANT: MOST REVERENT TIMOTHY C. SENIOR
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia

Saturday, February 18, 2023 at 10:00 a.m., St. Maximilian Kolbe, West Chester

Saturday, March 4, 2023 at 10:00 a.m., St. Pius X, Broomall

Saturday, March 11, 2023 at 10:00 a.m., Visitation B.V.M., Philadelphia

Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 10:45 a.m., Our Lady of the Rosary, Coatesville

Tuesday, March 14, 2023 at 3:00 p.m., St. Nicholas of Tolentine & Annunciation BVM at Annunciation BVM, Philadelphia

Thursday, March 16, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. Mary Magdalen, Media

Saturday, March 18, 2023 at 10:00 a.m., Maternity BVM, Philadelphia

Thursday, March 23, 2023 at 5:00 p.m., St. Patrick, Norristown

Saturday, March 25, 2023 at 10:00 a.m., St. John Fisher, Boothwyn

Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 p.m., Sacred Heart, Havertown

Thursday, March 30, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. Eugene, Primos

Saturday, April 1, 2023 at 10:30 a.m., St. Francis of Assisi, Springfield

Saturday, April 15, 2023 at 10:00 a.m. & 2:00 p.m., SS. Simon and Jude, West Chester

Thursday, May 11, 2023 at 6:00 p.m., St. Joseph, Spring City

Tuesday, May 30, 2023 at 6:30 p.m., St. Ambrose, Philadelphia


CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND JOHN J. MCINTYRE
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia 

Saturday, February 25, 2023 at 10:00 a.m., St. Bernadette, Drexel Hill

Saturday, March 4, 2023 at 10:30 a.m., St. Thomas of Villanova, Rosemont

Sunday, March 5, 2023 at 11:00 a.m., Holy Cross, Springfield

Saturday, March 18, 2023 at 10:30 a.m., Our Lady of Peace, Milmont Park

Thursday, March 23, 2023 at 6:00 p.m., St. Peter, West Brandywine

Saturday, March 25, 2023 at 11:00 a.m., St. Martin of Tours, New Hope

Thursday, March 30, 2023 at 4:30 p.m., St. John the Evangelist, Morrisville

Saturday, April 1, 2023 at 10:00 a.m. and 2:00 p.m., St. Agnes, West Chester

Saturday, April 15, 2023 at 10:00 a.m. and 1:00 p.m., St. Mary, Schwenksville

Sunday, April 16, 2023 at 11:30 a.m., St. Agatha-St. James, Philadelphia

Saturday, April 29, 2023 at 9:30 a.m. and 1:00 p.m., St. Katharine of Siena, Wayne

Sunday, April 30, 2023 at 12:00 p.m., St. Isaac Jogues, Wayne

Saturday, May 6, 2023 at 11:00 a.m., St. Joseph, Coatesville

Sunday, May 7, 2023 at 11:00 a.m., St. Thomas Aquinas, Croydon

Thursday, May 11, 2023 at 6:00 p.m., Our Lady of the Assumption, Strafford

Sunday, May 14, 2023 at 11:30 a.m., Old St. Joseph’s, Philadelphia

 

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND MICHAEL J. FITZGERALD
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia

Thursday, February 16, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. Joseph, Aston

Sunday, March 5, 2023 at 11:00 a.m., Holy Cross, Philadelphia

Thursday, March 9, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. Joseph, Warrington

Saturday, March 11, 2023 at 10:00 a.m. & 2:00 p.m. Mary, Mother of the Redeemer, North Wales

Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 11:30 a.m., St. Gabriel of the Sorrowful Mother, Avondale

Tuesday, March 14, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. Robert Bellarmine, Warrington

Thursday, March 16, 2023 at 5:00 p.m., Holy Innocents, Philadelphia

Thursday, March 23, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. Helena, Blue Bell

Saturday, March 25, 2023 at 10:00 a.m., St. Ignatius of Antioch, Yardley

Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 11:00 a.m., St. Teresa of Avila, Norristown

Thursday, March 30, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. Matthias, Bala Cynwyd

Thursday, April 20, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. John Neumann, Bryn Mawr

Sunday, April 23, 2023 at 1:00 p.m., Our Mother of Consolation, Philadelphia

Saturday, April 29, 2023 at 10:00 a.m., Our Lady of Consolation     , Parkesburg

Sunday, April 30, 2023 at 11:30 a.m., Sacred Heart of Jesus, Philadelphia

Saturday, May 27, 2023 at 10:00 a.m. & 2:00 p.m., Saint Rocco, Avondale

Sunday, May 28, 2023 at 11:30 a.m., Saint Rocco, Avondale

 

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND EDWARD M. DELIMAN
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia (retired)

Thursday, March 2, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. Monica, Berwyn

Sunday, March 5, 2023 at 10:15 a.m., St. Francis de Sales, Philadelphia

Saturday, March 11, 2023 at 10:00 a.m. & 1:30 p.m., St. Joseph, Downingtown

Wednesday, March 15, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. John Chrysostom, Wallingford

Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 10:00 a.m., St. Philip Neri, Pennsburg

Wednesday, April 19, 2023 at 4:30 p.m., St. Thomas More, Pottstown

Saturday, April 22, 2023 at 10:00 a.m., St. Paul, Philadelphia

Sunday, April 23, 2023 at 10:30 a.m., St. Francis de Sales, Lenni

Wednesday, April 26, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. John Cantius, Philadelphia

Saturday, April 29, 2023 at 10:00 a.m. & 12:30 p.m., Saint Laurence, Upper Darby

Sunday, April 30, 2023 at 10:15 a.m., Sacred Heart, Swedesburg

Sunday, May 7, 2023 at 10:00 a.m., St. Charles Borromeo, Drexel Hill

Wednesday, May 10, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., Saint Lawrence, Riegelsville

Thursday, May 18, 2023 at 6:00 p.m., St. Veronica, Philadelphia

Sunday, May 21, 2023 at 11:00 a.m., Our Lady of Consolation, Philadelphia

Sunday, May 28, 2023 at 10:00 a.m., Saint Katherine Drexel, Chester

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND EDWARD J. ADAMS
Titular Archbishop of Scala

Wednesday, February 8, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. Genevieve, Flourtown

Tuesday, March 14, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. Hilary of Poitiers, Rydal

Wednesday, March 15, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. Cyril of Jerusalem, Jamison

Thursday, March 16, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. Frances Cabrini, Fairless Hills

Saturday, March 18, 2023 at 10:00 a.m., St. Maria Goretti, Hatfield

Saturday, March 25, 2023 at 11:00 a.m., St. Luke the Evangelist, Glenside

Wednesday, March 29, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. Ephrem, Bensalem

Thursday, March 30, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., Nativity of Our Lord, Warminster

Wednesday, April 12, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. Rose of Lima, North Wales

Saturday, April 15, 2023 at 11:00 p.m., St. Charles Borromeo, Bensalem

Tuesday, April 18, 2023 at 4:30 p.m., St. Stanislaus, Lansdale

Wednesday, April 19, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. David, Willow Grove

Tuesday, April 25, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. Agnes, Sellersville

Wednesday, April 26, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., Our Lady of the Sacred Heart, Hilltown

Saturday, April 29, 2023 at 10:30 a.m., St. John the Baptist, Ottsville

 

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND JAMES PATRICK GREEN
Titular Archbishop of Altinum, Apostolic Nuncio

Wednesday, March 15, 2023 at 4:30 p.m., Christ the King, Philadelphia

Thursday, March 16, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. Matthew, Philadelphia

Saturday, March 18, 2023 at 10:00 a.m. & 2:00 p.m., St. Bede, Holland

Sunday, March 19, 2023 at 10:30 p.m., St. James, Elkins Park

Thursday, April 13, 2023 at 5:00 p.m., Our Lady of Mt. Carmel, Doylestown

Thursday, April 20, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., Our Lady of Good Counsel, Southampton

Saturday, April 22, 2023 at 11:00 p.m., St. Cecilia, Philadelphia

Tuesday, April 25, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. Mark, Bristol

Tuesday, May 2, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. Timothy, Philadelphia

Wednesday, May 17, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. John Baptist Vianney, Gladwyne

 

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND JOSEPH L. COFFEY
Auxiliary Bishop of United States of America, Military

Thursday, March 2, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. Jerome, Philadelphia

Saturday, March 4, 2023 at 10:00 a.m., St. Matthew, Conshohocken

Saturday, March 25, 2023 at 10:00 a.m., St. Katherine of Siena, Philadelphia

Saturday, March 25, 2023 at 4:30 p.m., St. Joseph, Collingdale

Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 1:00 p.m., Stella Maris & Epiphany of Our Lord Parishes at Stella Maris Church, Philadelphia

Saturday, April 15, 2023 at 10:00 a.m. & 1:00 p.m., St. Elizabeth, Uwchlan

Sunday, April 16, 2023 at 11:00 a.m., Cathedral Basilica of SS. Peter and Paul, Philadelphia

Wednesday, April 19, 2023 at 4:00 p.m., St. Andrew the Apostle, Drexel Hill

Saturday, April 22, 2023 at 10:00 a.m., Assumption B.V.M., Feasterville

Saturday, April 29, 2023 at 10:00 a.m., St. Christopher, Philadelphia

Sunday, May 28, 2023 at 10:30 a.m., St. George, Glenolden

Saturday, June 11, 2023 at 1:00 p.m., St. Martin of Tours, Philadelphia

 

CELEBRANT: MOST REVEREND JOSEPH F. MARTINO
Bishop Emeritus of Scranton      
           

Sunday, May 21, 2022 at 12:00 p.m., Our Lady Help of Christians, Abington

June 23, 2022

CONFIRMATION SCHEDULE – FALL 2022

(Subject to change)

November 8, 2021

CONFIRMATION SCHEDULE – SPRING 2022

(subject to change)

June 15, 2021

CONFIRMATION SCHEDULE – FALL 2021

(subject to change)

January 28, 2021

Confirmation Schedule – Spring 2021

(Subject to change) CELEBRANT: ARCHBISHOP NELSON J. PEREZ Saturday, January 30th, 5:00 p.m., Christ the King, Philadelphia Saturday, February 6st, 11:00 a.m., St. Genevieve, Flourtown Saturday, February 13th, 10:00 a.m., Saint Cecilia, Philadelphia Sunday, February 21st, 11:00 a.m., Saint Bernadette, Drexel Hill Saturday, February 27th, 10:00 a.m. & 1:30 p.m., Saint Joseph, Downingtown Sunday, February […]

September 22, 2020

Confirmation Schedule – Fall 2020

(Subject to change)   CELEBRANT: ARCHBISHOP NELSON J. PEREZ Tuesday, September 8, 6 p.m., St. Rocco, Avondale Wednesday, September 9, 6 p.m., St. Rocco, Avondale Sunday, September 13, 10 a.m., St. Ambrose, Philadelphia Tuesday, September 29, 7 p.m., St. Gabriel of the Sorrowful Mother, Stowe Tuesday, October 6, 4 p.m., St. Timothy, Philadelphia Tuesday, October […]

January 17, 2020

CONFIRMATION SCHEDULE – SPRING 2020

(subject to change) CELEBRANT: ARCHBISHOP NELSON J. PÉREZ Sunday, March 8 at 11:00 a.m., Holy Cross, Springfield            Saturday, March 14 at 4:30 p.m., Holy Name of Jesus, Philadelphia        Sunday, March 15 at 11:00 a.m., Divine Mercy, Philadelphia      Thursday, March 19 at 4:00 p.m. at St. Helena, Blue Bell  Sunday, March 22 at 10:30 a.m., St. Ambrose, […]

August 9, 2019

Confirmation Schedule – Fall 2019

(subject to change)

January 24, 2019

Confirmation Schedule – Spring 2019

(January 24, 2019- subject to change)

July 17, 2018

Confirmation Schedule – Fall 2018

subject to change