ARCHDIOCESE OF PHILADELPHIA

Organizational Chart | Administrative Offices | Alphabetical Listing |
Parishes | Mass Times in USA |
Multimedia Presentations | Catholic Standard & Times | Contact Us | Press Releases | Media |
Office of Catholic Education | Elementary Schools | High Schools | Private Schools | Catholic Colleges | Special Education |
Catholic Human Services | Catholic Social Services | Catholic Health Care Services | NDS | Office for Community Development |
Vocation Office for Diocesan Priesthood | Vocation Office for Consecrated Life | Religious Orders for Women | Religious Orders for Men |
Catholic Charities Appeal | Heritage of Faith - Vision of Hope |
Alphabetical Index to Parishes

A-J

A B C D E F G H I J
K-W


Cathedral Basilica of SS Peter&Paul, Philadelphia PHILA. SOUTH
A
St. Agatha , Philadelphia
St. Adalbert (Polish) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
St. Agatha-St. James , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Agnes , Sellersville BUCKS COUNTY
St. Agnes , West Chester CHESTER COUNTY
St. Agnes-St. John Nepomucene (Slovak) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Albert the Great , Huntingdon Valley MONTGOMERY COUNTY
St. Alice , Upper Darby DELAWARE COUNTY
All Saints , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
All Saints Chapel (1877-1977) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA - NORTH
St. Aloysius , Pottstown MONTGOMERY COUNTY
St. Aloysius (German) (1894-2003) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA - SOUTH
St. Alphonsus , Maple Glen MONTGOMERY COUNTY
St. Alphonsus (1852-1972) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA - SOUTH
St. Ambrose , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
St. Anastasia , Newtown Square DELAWARE COUNTY
St. Andrew , Drexel Hill DELAWARE COUNTY
St. Andrew , Newtown BUCKS COUNTY
St. Andrew (Lithuanian) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Ann , Phoenixville CHESTER COUNTY
St. Ann (Italian) , Bristol BUCKS COUNTY
St. Anne , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
Annunciation B.V.M. , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
Annunciation B.V.M. , Havertown DELAWARE COUNTY
St. Anselm , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
St. Anthony of Padua , Ambler MONTGOMERY COUNTY
St. Anthony of Padua (1886-1999) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA - SOUTH
St. Anthony of Padua (1908-1993) , Chester DELAWARE COUNTY
Ascension of Our Lord , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
Assumption B.V.M. , Feasterville BUCKS COUNTY
Assumption B.V.M. , West Grove CHESTER COUNTY
Assumption B.V.M. (1845-1995) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA - SOUTH
St. Athanasius , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
St. Augustine , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Augustine , Bridgeport MONTGOMERY COUNTY

B
St. Barbara , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Barnabas , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Bartholomew , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
St. Basil the Great , Kimberton CHESTER COUNTY
St. Bede the Venerable , Holland BUCKS COUNTY
St. Benedict , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
St. Bernadette , Drexel Hill DELAWARE COUNTY
St. Bernard , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
Blessed Teresa of Calcutta , Limerick MONTGOMERY COUNTY
Blessed Virgin Mary , Darby DELAWARE COUNTY
St. Bonaventure (1889-1993) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA - SOUTH
St. Boniface (1866-2006) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA - SOUTH
St. Brendan (1925-1934) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
St. Bridget , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH

C
Cathedral Basilica of SS. Peter & Paul , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Callistus , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Carthage (1915-2000) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Casimir (Lithuanian) (1893-2011) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Catherine of Siena , Horsham MONTGOMERY COUNTY
St. Catherine of Siena (1910-1972) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
St. Cecilia , Coatesville CHESTER COUNTY
St. Cecilia , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
St. Charles Borromeo , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Charles Borromeo , Bensalem BUCKS COUNTY
St. Charles Borromeo , Drexel Hill DELAWARE COUNTY
Christ the King , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
St. Christopher , Philadelphia BUCKS COUNTY
St. Clare (1963-2006) , Linfield MONTGOMERY COUNTY
St. Clement (1865-2004) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Colman , Ardmore DELAWARE COUNTY
St. Columba (1895-1993) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA SOUTH
St. Cornelius , Chadds Ford CHESTER COUNTY
Corpus Christi , Lansdale MONTGOMERY COUNTY
Corpus Christi (1912-1987) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
SS. Cosmas and Damian (Italian) , Conshohocken MONTGOMERY COUNTY
St. Cyprian , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA - SOUTH VIRCARIATE
St. Cyril of Alexandria , East Lansdowne DELAWARE COUNTY
St. Cyril of Jerusalem , Jamison BUCKS COUNTY

D
St. David , Willow Grove MONTGOMERY COUNTY
St. Denis , Havertown DELAWARE COUNTY
Divine Mercy , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Dominic , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
St. Donato (Italian) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Dorothy , Drexel Hill DELAWARE COUNTY

E
St. Edmond , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Edward the Confessor (1865-1993) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Eleanor , Collegeville MONTGOMERY COUNTY
St. Elizabeth , Upper Uwchlan CHESTER COUNTY
St. Elizabeth (1872-1993) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton , Bensalem BUCKS COUNTY
St. Ephrem , Bensalem BUCKS COUNTY
Epiphany of Our Lord , Plymouth Meeting MONTGOMERY COUNTY
Epiphany of Our Lord , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Eugene , Primos DELAWARE COUNTY

F
St. Frances Cabrini , Fairless Hills BUCKS COUNTY
St. Francis de Sales , Lenni DELAWARE COUNTY
St. Francis de Sales , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Francis of Assisi , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
St. Francis of Assisi , Springfield DELAWARE COUNTY
St. Francis of Assisi , Norristown MONTGOMERY COUNTY
St. Francis Xavier - The Oratory , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH

G
St. Gabriel , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Gabriel , Norwood DELAWARE COUNTY
St. Gabriel of the Sorrowful Mother , Stowe MONTGOMERY COUNTY
St. Gabriel of the Sorrowful Mother , Avondale CHESTER COUNTY
St. Genevieve , Flourtown MONTGOMERY COUNTY
St. George , Glenolden DELAWARE COUNTY
St. George (Lithuanian) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
St. Gertrude , West Conshohocken MONTGOMERY COUNTY
Gesu, Church of the (1868-1993) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA SOUTH
Good Shepherd (1925-2004) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Gregory (1895-1981) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH

H
St. Hedwig (1902-1993) , Chester DELAWARE COUNTY
St. Hedwig (1907-2000) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Helena , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
St. Helena , Blue Bell MONTGOMERY COUNTY
St. Henry (1916-1993) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA NORTH
St. Hilary of Poitiers , Rydal MONTGOMERY COUNTY
Holy Angels (Korean) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
Holy Child (1909-1993) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA NORTH
Holy Cross , Springfield DELAWARE COUNTY
Holy Cross , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
Holy Family , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
Holy Innocents , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
Holy Martyrs , Oreland MONTGOMERY COUNTY
Holy Name of Jesus , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
Holy Redeemer , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
Holy Saviour , Linwood DELAWARE COUNTY
Holy Saviour (Italian) , Norristown MONTGOMERY COUNTY
Holy Spirit , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
Holy Spirit , Sharon Hill DELAWARE COUNTY
Holy Trinity , Morrisville BUCKS COUNTY
Holy Trinity (Polish) , Phoenixville CHESTER COUNTY
Holy Trinity (1788-2009) , Philadelphia
Holy Trinity (Slovak) (1899-2004) , Pottstown MONTGOMERY COUNTY
St. Hubert (1924-1940) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
St. Hugh of Cluny , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH

I
St. Ignatius of Antioch , Yardley BUCKS COUNTY
St. Ignatius of Loyola , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
Immaculate Conception , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
Immaculate Conception (1869-2011) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
Immaculate Conception (Italian) , Marcus Hook DELAWARE COUNTY
Immaculate Conception B.V.M. , Jenkintown MONTGOMERY COUNTY
Immaculate Conception B.V.M. , Levittown BUCKS COUNTY
Immaculate Heart of Mary , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
Immaculate Heart of Mary (1873-1993) , Chester DELAWARE COUNTY
Incarnation of Our Lord , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
St. Irenaeus (1966-2004) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Isaac Jogues , Wayne CHESTER COUNTY
St. Isidore , Quakertown BUCKS COUNTY

J
St. James , Elkins Park MONTGOMERY COUNTY
St. James (the Greater) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Jerome , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
St. Joachim , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
St. Joan of Arc , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
St. John Baptist Vianney , Gladwyne MONTGOMERY COUNTY
St. John Bosco , Hatboro BUCKS COUNTY
St. John Cantius (Polish) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
St. John Chrysostom , Wallingford DELAWARE COUNTY
St. John Fisher , Boothwyn DELAWARE COUNTY
St. John Nepomucene (Slovak) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. John Neumann , Bryn Mawr DELAWARE COUNTY
St. John Neumann Shrine , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. John of the Cross , Roslyn MONTGOMERY COUNTY
St. John the Baptist , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
St. John the Baptist , Ottsville BUCKS COUNTY
St. John the Evangelist , Morrisville BUCKS COUNTY
St. John the Evangelist , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-SOUTH
St. Josaphat (Polish) , Philadelphia PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
St. Joseph , Aston DELAWARE COUNTY
St. Joseph , Downingtown CHESTER COUNTY
St. Joseph , Spring City CHESTER COUNTY
St. Joseph , Warrington BUCKS COUNTY
St. Joseph , Ambler MONTGOMERY COUNTY
St. Joseph , Cheltenham PHILADELPHIA-NORTH
St. Joseph , Collingdale DELAWARE COUNTY
St. Joseph (Slovak) , Coatesville CHESTER COUNTY
St. Joseph the Worker , Fallsington BUCKS COUNTY
St. Jude , Chalfont BUCKS COUNTY
St. Justin Martyr (1964-2009) , Narberth MONTGOMERY COUNTY

K-W

About Us | Contact Us |